Who Is Your Chief Operator?

DetailsFCC Rule 73.1870 outlines the requirements of the Station’s Chief Operator. It indicates that “the licensee of each AM, FM, TV or Class A TV broadcast station must designate a person to serve as the station’s chief operator”.In this presentation we will cover the... Read More.